Scroll down to meet our staff, school council and governors

OUR STAFF

Mrs Crissey 2017 lowres.jpg
Staff low3 45.jpg
Mrs. Jennings 2020 low 45.jpg
Mrs McCormac staff 5x4.jpg

Mrs. Jaki Crissey

Headteacher

MA, BA, PGCE Primary

Mrs. Johannie Gungadoo

School Secretary

BSc (Hons) Molecular Biology

Mrs. Mel Jennings

EY Manager

BA (Hons)/ FDEY (Open) / Special Educational Needs NVQ3

Mrs. Annie McCormac

Nursery Practitioner

BEd (Hons)

Mrs Murphy website lowres 45.jpg
Natalie Jones.jpg
Staff low5 45.jpg
Mrs. Stanborough 5x4.jpg

Mrs. Helen Murphy

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Natalie Jones
Reception

Mrs. Katie Braun

TA Reception

MA SEN, QTS

Mrs. Vicky Stanborough
Years 1-2
BSc (Hons) Psychology and Philosophy, TEFLA/TEFL, Early Years Teacher Status

Aleema 2021 4x5.jpg
Keren Milanovic website lowres 45.jpg
Kristina 2021 4x5.jpg
Leila 2021 4x5.jpg

Mrs. Aleema Chaudhri

TA Years 1-2

BSC Business Information Systems, Level 3 SEN Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and learning in Schools.

Mrs. Keren Milanovic
Years 3-4
MA Education, dipABRSM Piano Performance, BSc Social Sciences, PGCE Primary Teaching

Ms. Kristina Walls
Years 5-6
BA (hons) Primary Education with specialism in Science and Practical Country Management Diploma

Mrs. Leila Billson
Years 5-6
BA (hons): Theology combined with Education and Human Development and PGCE (Outstanding pass)

Ildy 2021 4x5.jpg
Giles 2 website lowres45.jpg
Elena beautiful and wise web.jpg
Asun Olivan 45.jpg

Mrs. Ildy Tokics
TA KS2

Mr Giles Barham

Bursar

Mrs. Elena Telyukina

Deputy Bursar 

Mrs. Asun Olivan

Website & Photography

OUR SCHOOL COUNCIL

School council 2020 y1-2.jpg
School council 2020 y3-4.jpg
School Council Yr 5-6.jpg

Jaki Crissey

 

Category: Head

Appointed by: SEC

Term of Office: Ex-officio

Committee Membership No. of years: n/a

Committee Membership End date: n/a

Responsibilities: All committees

Voting rights: Full

Giles Barham

Category: Bursar

Appointed by: SEC

Term of Office: Ex-officio

Committee Membership No. of years: n/a

Committee Membership End date: Sum 2019

Responsibilities: Finance Chair

Voting rights: Full

Gina Abbequaye

Category: Education Director

Appointed by: SEC

Term of Office: Ex-officio

Committee Membership No. of years: n/a

Committee Membership End date: n/a

Responsibilities: ASTL

Voting rights: Full

Douglas McCormac

Category: SEC Secretary

Appointed by: SEC

Term of Office: 4

Committee Membership No. of years: 1

Committee Membership End date: Sum 2021

Responsibilities: Finance committee

Voting rights: Full

Lois Proud

 

Category: Deputy

Appointed by: Staff

Term of Office: 2

Committee Membership No. of years: 3

Committee Membership End date: Sum 2020

Responsibilities: ASTL

Voting rights: Full

Elena Telyukina

Category: Deputy Bursar/Clerk

Appointed by: Co-opted

Term of Office: n/a

Committee Membership No. of years: n/a

Committee Membership End date: n/a

Responsibilities: Finance

Voting rights: None

Erica Hole

CHAIR OF GOVERNORS

Category: Church member

Appointed by: Newbold Church

Term of Office: 4

Committee Membership No. of years: 2

Committee Membership End date: Sum 2020

Responsibilities: Vice Chair

Voting rights: Full

Gifford Rhamie

Category: Parent Governor

Appointed by: Parents & Board

Term of Office: 1

Committee Membership No. of years: 1.5

Committee Membership End date: Sum 2020

Responsibilities: Behaviour & Safety Committee

Voting rights: Full

Paula Bold

Elliot Clark

Category: Parent Governor

Appointed by: Parents & Board

Term of Office: 1

Committee Membership No. of years: Re-elected

Committee Membership End date: Sum 2019

Responsibilities: Behaviour & Safety Committee

Voting rights: Full

Board of Governors