Scroll down to meet our staff, school council and governors

OUR STAFF

Mrs Crissey 2017 lowres.jpg
Staff low3 45.jpg
Mrs. Jennings 2020 low 45.jpg
Mrs McCormac staff 5x4.jpg

Mrs. Jaki Crissey

Headteacher

MA, BA, PGCE Primary

Mrs. Johannie Gungadoo

School Secretary

BSc (Hons) Molecular Biology

Mrs. Mel Jennings
EY Manager
BA (Hons) 1st/ FDEY (Open) / Special Educational Needs NVQ3 / QTS

Mrs. Annie McCormac

Nursery Practitioner

BEd (Hons)

Mrs Murphy website lowres 45.jpg
Natalie Jones.jpg
Staff low5 45.jpg
Mrs. Stanborough 5x4.jpg

Mrs. Helen Murphy

Nursery Practitioner

Miss Natalie Jones
Reception

Mrs. Katie Braun

TA Reception

MA SEN, QTS

Mrs. Vicky Stanborough
Years 1-2
QTS, BSc (Hons) Psychology and Philosophy, TEFLA/TEFL, Early Years Teacher Status,
Forest School Leader Level 3

Aleema 2021 4x5.jpg
Keren Milanovic website lowres 45.jpg
Kristina 2021 4x5.jpg
Leila 2021 4x5.jpg

Mrs. Aleema Chaudhri

TA Years 1-2

BSC Business Information Systems, Level 3 SEN Diploma in Specialist Support for Teaching and learning in Schools.

Mrs. Keren Milanovic
Years 3-4
MA Education, dipABRSM Piano Performance, BSc Social Sciences, PGCE Primary Teaching

Ms. Kristina Walls
Years 5-6
BA (hons) Primary Education with specialism in Science and Practical Country Management Diploma

Mrs. Leila Billson
Years 5-6
BA (hons): Theology combined with Education and Human Development and PGCE (Outstanding pass)

Ildy 2021 4x5.jpg
Giles 2 website lowres45.jpg
Elena beautiful and wise web.jpg
Asun Olivan 45.jpg

Mrs. Ildy Tokics
TA KS2

Mr Giles Barham

Bursar

Mrs. Elena Telyukina

Deputy Bursar 

Mrs. Asun Olivan

Website & Photography

OUR SCHOOL COUNCIL

School council 2020 y1-2.jpg
School council 2020 y3-4.jpg
School Council Yr 5-6.jpg

Jaki Crissey

Category:  Headteacher

Appointed by: BoG

Committee Membership no. of years: Ex-officio

Committee Membership end date: n/a

Responsibilities: All committees

Voting rights: Full

Giles Barham

Category:  Bursar

Appointed by: SEC

Committee Membership no. of years: Ex-officio

Committee Membership end date: n/a

Responsibilities: Chair of Finance Subcommittee

Voting rights: Full

Mel Jennings

Category: Staff Governor

Appointed by: Newbold School BoGs

Committee Membership no. of years: 1

Committee Membership end date: January 2023

Responsibilities: Safeguarding Subcommittee

Voting rights: Full

Douglas McCormac

Category: Executive Secretary to the SEC

Appointed by: SEC

Committee Membership no. of years: Ex officio

Committee Membership end date: n/a

Responsibilities: (Member of the Finance Subcommittee)

Voting rights: Full

Lois Proud

Category:  Community Governor

Appointed by: Newbold School BoGs

Committee Membership no. of years: 1

Committee Membership end date: January 2023

Responsibilities: ASTL Subcommittee (Achievement, Standards, Teaching & Learning)

Voting rights: Full

Robin Anthony

Category: Chair of Governors

Appointed by: Newbold School BoG

Committee Membership no. of years: Ex-officio

Committee Membership end date: n/a

Responsibilities: All committees

Voting rights: Full

Erica Hole

Category:  Church representative

Appointed by: Newbold SDA Church

Committee Membership no. of years: Ex officio

Committee Membership end date: n/a

Responsibilities: Vice Chair of Governors; Finance Subcommittee member

Voting rights: Full

Prakash Pilley

Category:  Parent Representative

Appointed by: PTFA and BoG

Committee Membership no. of years: 1

Committee Membership end date: January 2022

Responsibilities; Safeguarding Subcommittee

Voting rights: Full

Bjorn Karlman

Category: Parent Representative

Appointed by: PTFA & BoG

Committee Membership no. of years: 1

Committee Membership end date: January 2022

Responsibilities: ASTL Subcommittee

Voting rights: Full

Board of Governors